Membres

LISTE DES MEMBRES/LIST OF MEMBERS

ALGONQUIN COLLEGE

George Cole **
Ombudsman

Barbara Carswell **
Assistant Ombudsman

Carley Davidson **
Ombudsman Officer

ATHABASCA UNIVERSITY

Masani St. Rose
Ombuds

Kim Zimmerman
Ombuds Coordinator

BISHOP’S UNIVERSITY

Shawn Malley
Ombudsperson

CAMOSUN COLLEGE

Rob Thompson
Ombudsman

CARLETON UNIVERSITY

Melanie Chapman
University Ombudsperson

Siobhan MacManus *
Assistant Ombudsperson

CEGEP of SAINTE-FOY

Christian Morin
Corporate Affairs Coordinator

Nadine Pelletier
Director of Financial Services

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY

Amy Fish
Ombudsperson

Dorothee Beaupre Bernier
Associate Ombudsperson

CONFEDERATION COLLEGE

TBD
Ombudsperson

POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL OF MONTREAL

Julie Boncompain
Ombudsman

FANSHAWE COLLEGE

Rose Padacz
Ombuds

HEC MONTREAL

Pascale Legault
Ombudsman

KWANTLEN POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY

John O’Brian *
Advocacy Coordinator
Kwantlen Student Association

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY

Gary Walbourne**
Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ LAVAL

Nancy Fournier
Ombudsman

McGILL UNIVERSITY

Patricia Faison Hewlin
Ombudsperson for Students

Carmela Parzanese
Assistant to the Ombudsperson for Students

McMASTER UNIVERSITY

Carolyn Brendon
University Ombuds

NORTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Alexia Wright
Ombudsperson

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

Lavonne Hood
University Ombudsperson

RYERSON UNIVERSITY

TBC **
Ombudsperson

Ayesha Adam **
Assistant Ombudsperson

Gemma Kerr **
Assistant Ombudsperson

SENECA COLLEGE

George fry
Ombudsperson

SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY

Laura Reid
Ombudsperson

ST.CLAIR COLLEGE 

Kris McInnis *
Paralegal/Instructor

SOUTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Kamini Bernard
Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA

Natalie Sharpe **
Director, Office of the Student Ombuds

Brent Epperson (on leave in 2021) **
Graduate Ombudsperson

Remonia Stoddart-Morrison **
Acting Graduate Ombudsperson

David Draper**
Ugrad Ombuds Intern

Laurel Wilkie**
Graduate Ombuds Intern

Hasul Kim **
Ugrad Ombuds Intern

Veronica Taylor **
Interim Ugrad Ombuds Intern

UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Shirley Nakata **
Ombudsperson

Michelle Quigg **
Ombuds Officer

Cindy Pearson Leonard **
Ombuds Officer

UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY

Jeff Stransky
Student Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTION

Lise Frigault
Ombud

UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL

Caroline Roy
Ombudsman

Marianne Leblond
Associate Ombudsman

UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK

Wilfred Langmaid *
Student Advocate

UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA

Martine Conway
Ombudsman

Rebecca Crabbe
Assistant Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À MONTRÉAL

Dominique Demers
University Protector

UNIVERSITY OF QUÉBEC AT TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Geneviève Hardy
University Protector

UNIVERSITY OF SHERBROOKE

Caroline Audette
Assistant Ombudsman for Students

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

Bruce Kidd **
Ombudsperson

Cindy Ferencz-Hammond **
Ombuds Officer, UTM

Kristi Gourlay **
Ombuds Officer, UTSG

Emma Thacker **
Ombuds Officer, UTSC

UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA

Annette Fraser
Ombudsperson

VANCOUVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Tanny Marks
Arbiter of Student Issues

WESTERN UNIVERSITY

Jennifer Meister
Ombudsperson

Whitney Barrett
Associate Ombudsperson

YORK UNIVERSITY

Maureen Armstrong
Interim Ombudsperson

MEMBER ASSOCIATE

 

Nora Farrell, DSA*

Deepa Singh, Douglas Community College *

Heather McGhee Pegg, MP Resolutions *

Joëlle Thibault – Website *

 

 

__________________

* Associate Member \ Associate Member
** Institutional Member

for corrections, please advise ACCUO at info@accuo.ca
report corrections to info@aoucc.ca