Membres

LISTE DES MEMBRES

ALGONQUIN COLLEGE

George Cole **
Ombudsman

Barbara Carswell **
Assistant Ombudsman

Carley Davidson **
Ombudsman Officer

ATHABASCA UNIVERSITY

Kim Zimmerman ***
Ombuds Coordinator

BISHOP’S UNIVERSITY

Shawn Malley ***
Ombudsperson

CAMOSUN COLLEGE

Rob Thompson ***
Ombudsman

CARLETON UNIVERSITY

Melanie Chapman ***
University Ombudsperson

Siobhan MacManus *
Assistant Ombudsperson

CEGEP of SAINTE-FOY

Nadine Pelletier **
Directrice des services financiers 

CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY

Amy Fish **
Ombudsperson

Nicole Macoretta**
Associate Ombudsperson

DOUGLAS COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Deepa Singh *
Organizer – Advocacy, Douglas Students’ Union

FANSHAWE COLLEGE

Rose Padacz ***
Ombuds

MP Resolutions

Heather McGhee Pegg *

HEC MONTREAL

Pascale Legault ***
Protectrice universitaire (Ombudsman)

JOËLLE THIBAULT,
Ombuds

KWANTLEN POLYTECHNIC UNIVERSITY

John O’Brian *
Advocacy Coordinator, Kwantlen Student Association

LAKEHEAD UNIVERSITY

Gary Walbourne**
Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ LAVAL

Nancy Fournier ***
Ombudsman

MACEWAN UNIVERSITY

Isha Leibel ***
Student Support Coordinator, Students’ Association

McGILL UNIVERSITY

Patricia Faison Hewlin ***
Ombudsperson for Students

Carmela Parzanese ***
Assistant to the Ombudsperson for Students

McMASTER UNIVERSITY

Carolyn Brendon ***
University Ombuds

NORTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Alexia Wright ***
Ombudsperson

POLYTECHNIQUE MONTRÉAL

Julie Boncompain ***
Protectrice des droits

QUEEN’S UNIVERSITY

Lavonne Hood ***
University Ombudsperson

SENECA COLLEGE

George Fry ***
Ombudsperson

SIMON FRASER UNIVERSITY

Laura Reid ***
Ombudsperson

Oluwakemi Oke ***
Associate Ombudsperson

ST. CLAIR COLLEGE 

Kris McInnis *
Paralegal/Instructor

SOUTHERN ALBERTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Kamini Bernard ***
Ombudsperson

TORONTO METROPOLITAN UNIVERSITY

Maureen Helt **
Ombudsperson

Ayesha Adam **
Assistant Ombudsperson

Gemma Kerr **
Assistant Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA

Natalie Sharpe **
Director, Office of the Student Ombuds

Remonia Stoddart-Morrison **
Graduate Ombudsperson

Hasul Kim **
Ugrad Ombuds Intern

Sylvie Vigneaux **
Interim Ugrad Ombuds Intern

UNIVERSITY OF BRITISH COLUMBIA

Shirley Nakata **
Ombudsperson

Michelle Quigg **
Ombuds Officer

Cindy Pearson Leonard **
Ombuds Officer

UNIVERSITY OF CALGARY

Jeff Stransky ***
Student Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ DE MONCTION

Lise Frigault ***
Ombud

UNIVERSITÉ DE MONTRÉAL

Caroline Roy ***
Ombudsman

Marianne Leblond ***
Ombudsman adjointe

UNIVERSITY OF NEW BRUNSWICK

Wilfred Langmaid *
Student Advocate

UNIVERSITY OF OTTAWA

Martine Conway ***
Ombudsman

Rebecca Crabbe ***
Assistant Ombudsperson

UNIVERSITÉ DU QUÉBEC À MONTRÉAL

Dominique Demers ***
Protectrice universitaire

UNIVERSITY OF QUÉBEC AT TROIS-RIVIÈRES

Geneviève Hardy ***
Protectrice universitaire

UNIVERSITY OF SHERBROOKE

Marie-Claude Laquerre ***
Ombudsman

Caroline Audette ***
Ombudsman adjointe des étudiantes et des étudiants

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

Bruce Kidd **
Ombudsperson

Cindy Ferencz-Hammond **
Ombuds Officer, UTM

Kristi Gourlay **
Ombuds Officer, UTSG

UNIVERSITY OF VICTORIA

Annette O’Hara ***
Ombudsperson

VANCOUVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Tanny Marks ***
Arbiter of Student Issues

WESTERN UNIVERSITY

Jennifer Meister ***
Ombudsperson

Whitney Barrett ***
Associate Ombudsperson

YORK UNIVERSITY

Maureen Armstrong ***
Interim Ombudsperson

MEMBRE HONORAIRE ****

Nora Farrell

Anita Pouliot

__________________

* Associate Member / Membre associé
** Institutional Member / Membre institutionnel
*** Voting Member / Membre votant
**** Honorary Member / Membre honoraire

for corrections, please advise ACCUO at info@accuo.ca
report corrections to info@aoucc.ca